Meet the City Team!
Meet the City of Dripping Springs team! From City Administration to Parks and Community Services to Maintenance and more, we’re all here to serve the wonderful citizens of Dripping Springs.
Michelle Fischer
City Administrator
Ginger Faught
Deputy City Administrator
Shawn Cox
Deputy City Administrator
Amy Kappler
Utility Billing Clerk & Administrative Assistant
Andrea Cunningham
City Secretary & Municipal Court Clerk
Emily Nelson
DSRP Manager
Lisa Sullivan
People & Communications Director
Bill Stevens
Utility Operator l
Charlie Reed
Farmers Market Manager
Craig Rice
Deputy Public Works Director
Fletcher Engstrom
Maintenance Worker
Roman Baligad
Emergency Management Coordinator
Johnathon Hill
Facility Landscape and Maintenance Worker
Johnna Krantz
Community Events Coordinator
Kevin Campbell
Executive Assistant
Alison Jamieson
Accounts Receivable Clerk
Laura Mueller
City Attorney
Lily Sellers
DSRP Assistant Manager
Stephanie Hartnett
Content Marketing Specialist
Nick Spillar
DSRP Lead Ranch Hand
Penny Appleman
Accounting Clerk
Riley Sublett
City Inspector
Dane Sorensen
Utilities Director
Andrew Binz
Parks & Community Services Director
Caylie Houchin
DSRP Program Coordinator
Gray Lahrman
Utilities Operations Manager
Shane Pevehouse
Building Official
Selina Segovia
Building Permit Technician
Mark Escobedo
Code Enforcement Inspector
Patrick Baglietto
Park Maintenance Manager
Jason Weinstock
Information Technology Director
Cathy Gieselman
Deputy City Secretary
City Maintenance
Jose Esquivel
Building Inspector
Sheri Kapanka
DSRP Ranch Hand
Sonny Garza
City Maintenance
Teri Sanders
DSRP Facility Rental Coordinator
Heysel Zepeda
Administrative Assistant
Tory Carpenter
Planning Director
Katherine Griego
Development Permit Coordinator
Anthony Pennell
Utility Operator l
Robert Hutson
City Maintenance
Logan Naramore
Parks Maintenance Worker
Wacey Henager
Utility Operator I
Samantha Larghe
DSVB Brand Manager
Manny Espinosa
Maintenance Worker
Melanie Engels
DSRP Customer Service Specialist
Pam King
DSVB Manager
Glori Rivas
Building Permit Technician
Rebecca Foxhoven
Building Permit Technician
Kameron Vickers
Maintenance Worker I
Corey Weatherby
Utility Operator I
Joseph Sell
City Electrician
Chris Segovia
DSRP Program Specialist
Jeffrey Gatlin
Utility Operator I
Lina Daugvilaite
Aquatics Manager
Eden Bartolotta
Parks Maintenance Worker